timezones.de

05:39:19am
Flag Sri Lanka

Peliyagoda
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

11:09am:19
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:30.717
Latitude:6.9685000
Longitude:79.8836000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Peliyagodam