timezones.de

09:40:50am
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Wattala
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

03:10pm:50
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:30.725
Latitude:6.9779000
Longitude:79.8898000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Wattalam
Advert