timezones.de

02:11:32pm
Flag St. Kitts and Nevis

Sandy Point Town
St. Kitts and Nevis - Saint Anne Sandy Point

Current local time:

10:11am:31
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Kitts
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:St. Kitts and Nevis (KN)
Federal State:Saint Anne Sandy Point
Population:780
Latitude:17.3590800
Longitude:-62.8485800
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Sandy Point, Sandy Point Town, Sandy Point Villagem