timezones.de

11:13:05am
Flag St. Kitts and Nevis

Basseterre
St. Kitts and Nevis - Saint George Basseterre

Current local time:

07:13am:05
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Kitts
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:St. Kitts and Nevis (KN)
Federal State:Saint George Basseterre
Population:12.920
Latitude:17.2948400
Longitude:-62.7261000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Gorad Bastehr, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Горад Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르m