timezones.de

12:04:31pm
Flag St. Kitts and Nevis

Charlestown
St. Kitts and Nevis - Saint Paul Charlestown

Current local time:

08:04am:29
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Kitts
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:St. Kitts and Nevis (KN)
Federal State:Saint Paul Charlestown
Population:1.538
Latitude:17.1333300
Longitude:-62.6166700
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Charlestown, NEVm