timezones.de

01:30:56am
Flag Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Kingstown
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Saint George

Current local time:

09:30pm:56
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/St_Vincent
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VC)
Federal State:Saint George
Population:24.518
Latitude:13.1587200
Longitude:-61.2247500
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Gorad Kingstaun, Kin'nkstaoun, Kingstaun, Kingstauna, Kingstaunas, Kingstauno, Kingstaŭno, Kingstown, Kinqstaun, SVD, jin si dui, khing s thawn, kigasata'una, kingsata'una, kingseutaun, kingusutaun, kynghstawn, kyngztawn, Κίνγκσταουν, Κινγκστάουν, Горад Кінгстаўн, Кингстаун, Киҥстаун, Кінгстаун, קינגסטאון, كينغستاون, کنگز ٹاؤن, کینگزتاون, किंग्सटाउन, ਕਿੰਗਸਟਾਊਨ, คิงส์ทาวน์, ཁིན་སི་ཐོན།, კინგსტაუნი, ኪንግስታውን, キングスタウン, 金斯敦, 킹스타운m