timezones.de

01:04:42am
Flag Sudan

Al Hasaheisa
Sudan - Al Jazīrah

Current local time:

03:04am:42
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Al Jazīrah
Population:28.735
Latitude:14.7526400
Longitude:33.2983600
Elevation:401m
Alternate names:Al Hasaheisa, Al Hasahisa, Al Ḩaşāḩīşa, El Hasaheisa, El Hasiheisa, Hasiheisam