timezones.de

04:02:28am
Advert
Flag Sudan

Al Hilāliyya
Sudan - Al Jazīrah

Current local time:

06:02am:27
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Al Jazīrah
Population:17.345
Latitude:14.9398000
Longitude:33.2340000
Elevation:398m
Alternate names:Al Hilaliyah, Al Hilaliyya, Al Hilāliyya, Al Hilālīyah, El Hilaliya, El Hilāliya, Hilaliyam
Advert