timezones.de

04:32:31pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Wad Medani
Sudan - Al Jazīrah

Current local time:

06:32pm:31
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Al Jazīrah
Population:332.714
Latitude:14.4011800
Longitude:33.5198900
Elevation:410m
Alternate names:Medani, Wad Madani, Wad Medani, wd mdny, ود مدنيm
Advert