timezones.de

10:46:12am
Flag Sudan

Wad Rāwah
Sudan - Al Jazīrah

Current local time:

12:46pm:12
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Al Jazīrah
Population:10.348
Latitude:15.1602800
Longitude:33.1397200
Elevation:394m
Alternate names:Hillet Sa`id, Hillet Sa‘id, Wad Rawa, Wad Rawah, Wad Rāwa, Wad Rāwahm