timezones.de

05:05:59am
Flag Sudan

Ar Ruseris
Sudan - Blue Nile

Current local time:

07:05am:59
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Blue Nile
Population:28.862
Latitude:11.8659000
Longitude:34.3869000
Elevation:472m
Alternate names:Ar Roseris, Ar Rusayris, Ar Ruseris, Ar Ruşayriş, Er Roseires, Ruseres, Ruṣêreṣm