timezones.de

10:39:48am
Flag Sudan

Zalingei
Sudan - Central Darfur

Current local time:

12:39pm:48
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Central Darfur
Population:28.687
Latitude:12.9096000
Longitude:23.4740600
Elevation:890m
Alternate names:ZLX, Zalingee, Zalingei, Zalinjay, Zalinje, zalnjy (mdynt), Залингее, زالنجي (مدينة)m