timezones.de

09:01:34pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Kassala
Sudan - Kassala

Current local time:

11:01pm:34
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Kassala
Population:401.477
Latitude:15.4509900
Longitude:36.3999800
Elevation:507m
Alternate names:Cassala, KSL, Kasala, Kassala, Kassale, Kassalā, Statul Kassala, ka sa la, kasalla, kassara, ksl, ksla, Кассала, Кассале, كسل, کسلا, カッサラ, 卡薩拉, 카살라m
Advert