timezones.de

02:08:05am
Advert
Flag Sudan

Khartoum
Sudan - Khartoum

Current local time:

04:08am:05
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Khartoum
Population:1.974.647
Latitude:15.5517700
Longitude:32.5324100
Elevation:381m
Alternate names:Al Khartum, Al Kharţūm, Al Khurtum, Al Khurţūm, Cartum, Cartúm, Chartoum, Chartum, Chartumas, Chartúm, Hartum, Hartumo, Jartum, KRT, Kartum, Kartúm, Khartoem, Khartoum, Khartoun, Khartum, Khartun - alkhrtwm, Khartún - الخرطوم, haleutum, harutsumu, hrtwm, karttaum, ke tu mu, khartwm, khrtwm, Ĥartumo, Χαρτούμ, Картум, Хартум, חרטום, خارطوم, خرطوم, கார்த்தௌம், ཁར་ཏུམ, ካርቱም, ハルツーム, 喀土穆, 하르툼m
Advert