timezones.de

11:02:42pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Omdurman
Sudan - Khartoum

Current local time:

01:02am:42
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Khartoum
Population:1.200.000
Latitude:15.6445300
Longitude:32.4777300
Elevation:391m
Alternate names:Omdoerman, Omdourman, Omdurman, Omdurmana, Omdurmanas, Omdurmán, Omdurmāna, Umm Durman, Umm Durmán, Umm Durmān, am drman, ama daramana, en tu man, omduleuman, omdurman, omudo~uruman, xxm de xr man, Омдурман, Омдурман қаласы, אומדורמאן, أم درمان, ام درمان, ਅਮ ਦਰਮਾਨ, ออมเดอร์มาน, オムドゥルマン, 恩图曼, 옴두르만m
Advert