timezones.de

07:51:27am
Advert
Flag Sudan

El Fasher
Sudan - Northern Darfur

Current local time:

09:51am:27
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Northern Darfur
Population:252.609
Latitude:13.6279300
Longitude:25.3493600
Elevation:748m
Alternate names:Al Fashir, Al Fāshir, Al-Faschir, Al-Fashir, ELF, Ehl'-Fashir, El Fasher, Tendelti, Эль-Фаширm
Advert