timezones.de

04:31:27pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Port Sudan
Sudan - Red Sea

Current local time:

06:31pm:26
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Red Sea
Population:489.725
Latitude:19.6174500
Longitude:37.2164400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Bur Sudan, Burt Sudan, Būr Sūdān, Būrt Sūdān, New Sawakin, New Sawâkin, PZU, Port Sudan, Port-Soudan, Port-Sudan, Shaikh Barghuth, Shaikh Barghūth, Shaykh Burghuth, Shaykh Burghūth, Sheikh Barghuth, Sheikh Barghūth, bwr swdan, bwrtswdan, potosudan, Порт-Судан, بور سودان, بورتسودان, ポートスーダンm
Advert