timezones.de

01:10:57am
Advert
Flag Sudan

Sawākin
Sudan - Red Sea

Current local time:

03:10am:57
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Red Sea
Population:28.570
Latitude:19.1059000
Longitude:37.3321000
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Savakine, Sawakin, Sawākin, Suakin, Савакинеm
Advert