timezones.de

06:41:05pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Atbara
Sudan - River Nile

Current local time:

08:41pm:05
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:River Nile
Population:107.930
Latitude:17.7021700
Longitude:33.9863800
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:ATB, Atbara, Atbare, Madent Atbara, `Atbarah, Атбаре, عطبرة, ‘Aţbarahm
Advert