timezones.de

12:33:39am
Advert
Flag Sudan

Ed Damer
Sudan - River Nile

Current local time:

02:33am:39
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:River Nile
Population:103.941
Latitude:17.5927800
Longitude:33.9591700
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Ad Damar, Ad Damir, Ad Dāmir, Ad-Damir, Al-Damir, Ed Damer, El Damar, aldamr, الدامرm
Advert