timezones.de

05:19:56pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

El Matama
Sudan - River Nile

Current local time:

07:19pm:56
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:River Nile
Population:11.366
Latitude:16.7095000
Longitude:33.3565000
Elevation:366m
Alternate names:Al Matamma, Al Matammah, El Matama, El Metemma, Matammah, MaŠĻ≠ammah, Metemmam
Advert