timezones.de

04:16:11am
Flag Sudan

Shendi
Sudan - River Nile

Current local time:

06:16am:11
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:River Nile
Population:53.568
Latitude:16.6915000
Longitude:33.4341000
Elevation:366m
Alternate names:Shandi, Shendi, Shindi, Shindîm