timezones.de

09:36:05am
Advert
Flag Sudan

Ar Rahad
Sudan - Shamāl Kurdufān

Current local time:

11:36am:05
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Shamāl Kurdufān
Population:26.273
Latitude:12.7166700
Longitude:30.6500000
Elevation:506m
Alternate names:Ar Rahad, Er Rahad, Rahadm
Advert