timezones.de

07:12:03pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Bārah
Sudan - Shamāl Kurdufān

Current local time:

09:12pm:03
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Shamāl Kurdufān
Population:16.969
Latitude:13.7000000
Longitude:30.3666700
Elevation:478m
Alternate names:Bara, Barah, Bāra, Bārahm
Advert