timezones.de

01:37:19pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

El Obeid
Sudan - Shamāl Kurdufān

Current local time:

03:37pm:19
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Shamāl Kurdufān
Population:393.311
Latitude:13.1842100
Longitude:30.2166900
Elevation:573m
Alternate names:Al Obayyid, Al Ubayd, Al Ubayyid, Al Ubayyiḑ, Al-Ubayyid, Al-`Obed, Al-‘Obêd, EBD, El Obeid, El Ubeiyad, `Ubed, alaby, Ел Обеид, الأبي, ‘Ubêdm
Advert