timezones.de

05:18:29am
Advert
Flag Sudan

Singa
Sudan - Sinnār

Current local time:

07:18am:29
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Sinnār
Population:44.626
Latitude:13.1500000
Longitude:33.9333300
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Senga, Singa, Sinja, Sinjah, snjt, سنجةm
Advert