timezones.de

05:05:18pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Geneina
Sudan - Western Darfur

Current local time:

07:05pm:18
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:Western Darfur
Population:162.981
Latitude:13.4526200
Longitude:22.4472500
Elevation:797m
Alternate names:Aj Jinena, Aj Jinēna, Al Geneina, Al Jeneina, Al Jinena, Al Jinēna, Al Junaynah, EGN, El Geneina, Geneina, aljnynt, الجنينةm
Advert