timezones.de

12:10:38pm
Flag Sudan

Al Kawa
Sudan - White Nile

Current local time:

02:10pm:38
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:White Nile
Population:10.167
Latitude:13.7463000
Longitude:32.4996000
Elevation:385m
Alternate names:Al Kawa, Al Kawah, El Kawa, Kawam