timezones.de

08:15:51pm
Advert
Flag Sudan

Al Qiţena
Sudan - White Nile

Current local time:

10:15pm:51
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:White Nile
Population:18.321
Latitude:14.8648000
Longitude:32.3668000
Elevation:387m
Alternate names:Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteinam
Advert