timezones.de

04:40:42am
Flag Sudan

Kosti
Sudan - White Nile

Current local time:

06:40am:42
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Khartoum
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sudan (SD)
Federal State:White Nile
Population:345.068
Latitude:13.1629000
Longitude:32.6634700
Elevation:387m
Alternate names:Costi, KST, Kosti, Kusti, Kūstī, rbk, Кусти, ربكm