timezones.de

08:35:40am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Aarau
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

09:35am:40
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:15.501
Latitude:47.3925400
Longitude:8.0442200
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:Aaraou, Aarau, Arau, Arauo, Arava, Aravia, Araŭo, Gorad Aarau, ZDA, a lao, aarau, alau, arau, aravia, araw, arw swyys, xa rea, Ārava, Άαραου, Аарау, Арау, Горад Аарау, آراؤ, أراو, ارو، سوئیس, อาเรา, აარაუ, アーラウ, 阿劳, 아라우m
Advert