timezones.de

06:41:50am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Aarburg
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

07:41am:50
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:6.828
Latitude:47.3206700
Longitude:7.8998600
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Aarburg, Aarmpournk, Arburg, Arburgo, a er bao, arbwrg, Άαρμπουργκ, Арбург, اربورگ, 阿爾堡m
Advert