timezones.de

01:10:05am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Bad Zurzach
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

02:10am:05
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:4.213
Latitude:47.5876400
Longitude:8.2936500
Elevation:345m
Alternate names:Bad Zurzach, Bad-Curcakh, Zurzach, Zurzacha, bd zwrzk, chu er cha he, Бад-Цурцах, بد زورزک, 楚爾察赫m
Advert