timezones.de

09:11:40pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Baden
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

11:11pm:40
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:16.118
Latitude:47.4733300
Longitude:8.3059200
Elevation:418m
Alternate names:Aquae Helveticae, Baden, Baden AG, Baden i Aargau, Badenas, ZDG, ba deng, baden, bdan swyys, Баден, بدان، سوئیس, バーデン, 巴登, 바덴m
Advert