timezones.de

02:18:55am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Berikon
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

03:18am:55
Saturday31.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:4.527
Latitude:47.3513700
Longitude:8.3720900
Elevation:547m
Alternate names:Berikon, bei li kong, Берикон, 貝里孔m
Advert