timezones.de

01:56:33pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Brugg
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

03:56pm:33
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:9.196
Latitude:47.4809600
Longitude:8.2086900
Elevation:354m
Alternate names:Brug, Bruga, Brugg, beulugeu, brwg, bu lu ge, Бруг, Бругг, بروگ, 布魯格, 브루그m
Advert