timezones.de

06:40:18am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Buchs
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

08:40am:18
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:6.599
Latitude:47.3935800
Longitude:8.0823300
Elevation:385m
Alternate names:Buchs, Buchs AGm
Advert