timezones.de

11:29:35am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Frick
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

01:29pm:35
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:4.583
Latitude:47.5116900
Longitude:8.0247100
Elevation:352m
Alternate names:Frick, Frick AG, Frick i Sveits, Frik, fu li ke, Фрик, 弗里克m
Advert