timezones.de

11:56:48am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Gränichen
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

01:56pm:48
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:6.557
Latitude:47.3593000
Longitude:8.1024300
Elevation:411m
Alternate names:Granichen, Grenikhen, Gränichen, ge lei ni xing, Гренихен, 格雷尼興m
Advert