timezones.de

03:13:49pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Kaiseraugst
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

05:13pm:49
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:3.600
Latitude:47.5396600
Longitude:7.7260500
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:Augusta Raurica, Kajzeraugst, kai ze lao si te, Кайзераугст, 凱澤勞斯特m
Advert