timezones.de

01:07:45am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Lenzburg
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

03:07am:45
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:7.392
Latitude:47.3885300
Longitude:8.1750300
Elevation:402m
Alternate names:Lencburg, Lencburgo, Lenzburg, ZJC, lanzbwrg, lnzbwrg, lun ci bao, Ленцбург, לנצבורג, لانزبورگ, 倫茨堡m
Advert