timezones.de

03:45:54pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Muri
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

05:45pm:54
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:6.463
Latitude:47.2742800
Longitude:8.3385400
Elevation:478m
Alternate names:Muri, Muri AGm
Advert