timezones.de

04:27:51pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Oberentfelden
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

06:27pm:51
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:7.553
Latitude:47.3563900
Longitude:8.0459400
Elevation:413m
Alternate names:Entfeldenm
Advert