timezones.de

12:45:48am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Oftringen
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

01:45am:48
Saturday31.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:10.390
Latitude:47.3138200
Longitude:7.9253300
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Oftringen, ao fu te lin gen, awftrnzhan, Офтринген, اوفترنژان, 奧夫特林根m
Advert