timezones.de

10:28:24am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Reinach
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

12:28pm:24
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:7.845
Latitude:47.2594400
Longitude:8.1884500
Elevation:529m
Alternate names:Reinach, Reinach AGm
Advert