timezones.de

05:13:34pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Rothrist
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

06:13pm:34
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:7.423
Latitude:47.3050800
Longitude:7.8919600
Elevation:410m
Alternate names:Rothrist, Rothrist-Dorfm
Advert