timezones.de

02:14:04am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Spreitenbach
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

04:14am:03
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:10.562
Latitude:47.4201600
Longitude:8.3630100
Elevation:418m
Alternate names:Shprajtenbakh, Spreitenbach, si pu lai teng ba he, sprh tanbk, Шпрайтенбах, سپره تانبک, 斯普賴滕巴赫m
Advert