timezones.de

03:52:06pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Suhr
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

05:52pm:06
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:9.374
Latitude:47.3717200
Longitude:8.0796700
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Suhr, Suhr AGm
Advert