timezones.de

12:01:14pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Untersiggenthal
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

02:01pm:14
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:6.344
Latitude:47.5021300
Longitude:8.2555400
Elevation:385m
Alternate names:Unter-Siggental, Untersiggenthal, antrsyghyntal, انترسيغينتالm
Advert