timezones.de

03:54:36pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Wettingen
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

05:54pm:36
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:18.191
Latitude:47.4704900
Longitude:8.3163600
Elevation:386m
Alternate names:Vetingenas, Vetingo, Vettingen, Wettingen, ZLF, wei ting gen, wtnzhan, Веттинген, وتنژان, 韋廷根m
Advert